Menu Close

REPRESENTATIVE MATCHES

INDOOR 2019/20 

NORTH WEST ESSEX B.A.                                  SUNDAY       21/10/19       COLCHESTER I.B.C
RESULT      TENDRING     147  v  92     NORTH WEST ESSEX            

STOWMARKET & DISTRICT LEAGUE                 SATURDAY    09/11/19      CLACTON I.B.C
RESULT      TENDRING     111  v 110     STOWMARKET & DISTRICT LEAGUE
 
                                  
NORTH WEST ESSEX  B.A.                                   SATURDAY    25/01/20      CLACTON I.B.C 
RESULT      TENDRING     119  v 107     NORTH WEST ESSEX                 

STOWMARKET & DISTRICT LEAGUE                  SUNDAY        15/03/20      CLACTON I.B.C                        

OUTDOOR 2020

CHAMPIONS v REST                                           SUNDAY        26/04/20      BRIGHTLINGSEA BC
2.00pm  Whites/Tie  ML
CHELMSFORD                                                       SUNDAY       17/05/20      DOVERCOURT

3.OOpm  Whites/Tie ML

SOUTHEND & DISTRICT                                       SUNDAY       14/06/20      HAPPY VALLEY BC
2.30pm   Whites/Tie ML
NORTH WEST ESSX B.A.                                      SUNDAY       28/06/20     WIVENOE B.C               
2.30pm  Whites/Tie ML 
ESSEX FRIENDLY                                                   THURSDAY    2/07/20      THORPE B.C
2.00pm  Whites/Tie ML
FRINTON CENTENARY                                          SUNDAY       12/07/20     FRINTON BC
2.30pm  Whites/Tie ML  6 Rinks 3/3  2L / 2 Men
ESSEX PAST PRESIDENTS                                    MONDAY      13/07/20    BRIGHTLINGSEA B.C
2.30pm  Whites/Tie
LEN WESTON                                                          MONDAY         3/08/20    To Be Advised
6.00pm   Greys/Tie               Time and Venue to be advised 
LEN WESTON                                                           MONDAY       10/08/20   ARCLIGHT
6.00pm   Greys/Tie

INDOOR 2020
NORTH WEST ESSEX                                               SUNDAY         18/10/20   COLCHESTER IBC
2.15pm    Whites/Tie
STOWMARKET                                                          SATURDAY     14/11/20   CLACTON IBC
2.30pm    Greys/Tie

INDOOR 2021

NORTH WEST ESSEX                                                SATURDAY     30/01/21   CLACTON IBC
2.30pm     Whites/Tie
STOWMARKET                                                           SUNDAY          21/03/21   CLACTON IBC
2.30pm     Greys/Tie 

TENDRING REPRESENTATIVE FRIENDLIES

All full playing members qualify for selection.  A list with game details will be posted in the Clubs designated areas for names of those wishing to be considered, for approximately, 2/3 weeks before removal for selection.

The selected team sheet will be posted, for a further 2/3 weeks to the Clubs.  Because of the large membership in our Association we will do our utmost regading allocation of games.  

For your first game, against another Association, a metal lapel badge will be awarded.

For further Association Games only a cloth blazer badge will be awarded.  To obtain this the criteria is that only two games per year are counted and and an award will be made after the fifth game.  

For any further information regarding selection please contact the selector, Mark Hale, on his mobile 07970 859145 or email mphale1@hotmail.com

Information regarding the Association is available on the website.