Menu Close

League & Cup Winners Since 2000

 Premier Division

      2000     Wivenhoe
      2001     Happy Valley
      2002     Wivenhoe
      2003     Wivenhoe
      2004     Wivenhoe
      2005     Wivenhoe
      2006     Wivenhoe
      2007     Frinton
      2008     Frinton
      2009     Frinton
      2010     Clacton
      2011     Frinton
      2012     Wivenhoe
      2013     Dovercourt
      2014     Wivenhoe
      2015     Clacton
      2016     Happy Valley
      2017     Dovercourt
      2018     Brightlingsea
      2019     Brightlingsea

Stanford League

2000      Happy Valley
2001      Frinton
2002      Happy Valley
2003      Wivenhoe
2004      Happy Valley
2005      Clacton
2006      Wivenhoe A
2007      Wivenhoe A
2008      Wivenhoe B 
2009      Holland on sea
2010      Wivenhoe
2011      Frinton
2012      Clacton
2013      Kirby A
2014      Wivenhoe A
2015      Clacton
2016      Happy Valley
2017      Holland on Sea
2018      Kirby
2019      Clacton

Windsor League

2000      Wivenhoe
2001      Wivenhoe
2002      Dovercourt
2003      Dovercourt
2004      Clacton
2005      Dovercourt
2006      Clacton A
2007      Frinton 
2008      Frinton B 
2009      Frinton A
2010      Happy Valley A
2011      Wivenhoe
2012      Wivenhoe
2013      Clacton A
2014      Clacton A
2015      Wivenhoe
2016      Happy Valley A
2017      Happy Valley A
2018      Happy Valley A
2019      Happy Valley A

Knock Out Trophy

2000      Wivenhoe
2001      Thorpe
2002      Wivenhoe
2003      Wivenhoe
2004      Frinton
2005      Dovercourt
2006      Clacton 
2007      Wivenhoe
2008      Wivenhoe
2009      Clacton
2010      Clacton
2011      Dovercourt A
2012      Wivenhoe A
2013      Frinton B
2014      Frinton A
2015      Frinton A
2016      Dovercourt A
2017      Wivenhoe A
2018      Happy Valley A
2019      

Knock Out Plate

2000      
2001      
2002      
2003      
2004      
2005      
2006    Wivenhoe  
2007    Brightlingsea 
2008    Clacton 
2009    Wivenhoe
2010    Wivenhoe
2011    Clacton A
2012    Clacton B
2013    Parkeston
2014    Wivenhoe A
2015    Brightlingsea A
2016    Brightlingsea A
2017    Thorpe A
2018    Dovercourt
2019    Wivenhoe A

Len & Kay Weston Cup

2000      Tendring
2001       Tendring
2002      Tendring
2003      Tendring
2004      Tendring
2005      Colchester  
2006      Colchester  
2007      Tendring 
2008      Colchester  
2009      Colchester  
2010      Tendring
2011      Tendring
2012      Match Cancelled
2013      Tendring
2014      Tendring
2015      Tendring
2016      Colchester  
2017      Colchester  
2018      Tendring
2019      Colchester  

FOUR WOOD SINGLES                         TWO WOOD CHAMPIONSHIP
P.V. BARKHAM TROPHY                       K.N. BLAND TROPHY         

2000  H. Van. Hanegem  Brightlingsea                 2000   A. Twells        Wivenhoe
2001  D. Polley               Happy Valley                 2001   D. Hemstedt   Clacton
2002  M. Benz                Wivenhoe                      2002   M. Garrett      Wivenhoe
2003  H. Van. Hanegem  Brightlingsea                  2003   S. Vears         Frinton
2004  S. Sheaf               Frinton                          2004   A. Jeffery        Wivenhoe
2005  S. Sheaf               Frinton                          2005   P. Diggle          Thorpe
2006  A. Twells               Wivenhoe                      2006   S. Vears          Frinton
2007  P. Ward                 Happy Valley                 2007   S. Vears          Frinton
2008  M. Hemsted          Clacton                          2008   S. Sheaf         Frinton
2009  D. Bloom              Dovercourt                     2009   D. West          Frinton
2010  T. Cook                 Frinton                          2010   P. Diggle         Thorpe
2011  D. Bloom              Dovercourt                     2011   S. Vears          Frinton
2012  D. Bloom              Dovercourt                     2012   D. Bloom         Dovercourt
2013  B. O’Connor          Frinton                           2013   S. Vears          Frinton
2014  T. Cook                Frinton                            2014   D. Wright        Frinton
2015  P. Halliday            Clacton                           2015   P. Diggle         Thorpe
2016  R. O’Connor         Thorpe                            2016   P. Halliday       Happy Valley
2017  A. Baxter             Happy Valley                   2017   A. Baxter         Happy Valley
2018  B. Halliday           Happy Valley                   2018   P. Halliday        Happy Valley
2019  P. Halliday            Happy Valley                   2019   D. Williamson   Brightlingsea

 

RINK CHAMPIONS                                                MIXED PAIRS
MAURICE STANFORD MEMORIAL TROPHY
2000   Wivenhoe                                                  2016   A. Twells & Mrs M. Twells
2001   York Road                                                  2017   P. Halliday & Mrs M. Crane
2002   Happy Valley                                              2018   A. Twells & Mrs M. Twells
2003   Thorpe                                                      2019   P. Halliday & Mrs J. Flatman
2004   Clacton
2005   Dovercourt
2006   Thorpe
2007   Frinton
2008   Wivenhoe
2009   Clacton
2010   Parkeston
2011   Brightlingsea
2012   Parkeston
2013   Frinton
2014   Wivenhoe
2015   Dovercourt
2016   Brightlingsea
2017   Brightlingsea
2018   Clacton
2019   Happy Valley

THE PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP                                       THE TRIPLES CHAMPIONSHIP
THE R.H. FLEMING TROPHY                                       SHELDRAKE JUBILEE CUP

R. Oldfield & M. Benz         Wivenhoe          2000        Frinton
D. Bloom & T. Stevens        Thorpe              2001        Wivenhoe
G. Dansey & S. Clubb         Wivenhoe          2002        Wivenhoe
F. Dean & T. Stevens           Thorpe              2003        Parkeston
S. Sheaf & B. Johnson        Frinton              2004        Brightlingsea
D. Hemstedt & S. Hale        Frinton              2005        Happy Valley
B. Box & R. Groves              Parkeston         2006        Brightlingsea
T. Stevens & R. Marrable    Thorpe              2007        Dovercourt
R. Kendall & T. Graham      Clacton              2008        Dovercourt
P. Diggle & T. Stevens         Thorpe               2009       Dovercourt      
M. Garrett & A. Twells         Wivenhoe         2010        Wivenhoe
P. Diggle & P. Ayling             Thorpe              2011        Brightlingsea
A. Twells & A McKillop        Wivenhoe         2012        Clacton
C. Seager & B. Jones           Clacton             2013        Clacton
A. Brown & J. Burgess         Wivenhoe         2014        Thorpe
M. Hemstedt & C. Mathers Brightlingsea   2015        Brightlingsea
M. Hemstedt & C. Mathers Brightlingsea   2016        Dovercourt
B. Hopkins & M. Hale           Dovercourt       2017        Brightlingsea
A. Todd & R. Buckland         Dovercourt        2018       Frinton
D. Chase & K. Jackson        Frinton               2019       Brightlingsea