Menu Close

Two Wood Singles 2022

K.N. Bland Trophy

This will be completed upto and including second round on the same day, Saturday 6th August, with the semi finals being played on 20th/21st August at Clacton BC and the finals will be decided on 3rd and 4th September

Preliminary Round

AE. MercerBrightlingseavM. CohamWivenhoe
BD. EmmsWivenhoevP. LatterClaton
CR. HolmesFrintonvD. BarnardClacton
DC. MartinFrintonvA. FoireWivenhoe
EJ. RussellFrintonvM. SnellKirby
FP. ArmstrongFrintonW. HammondHolland on Sea
GA. TwellsWivenhoevT. HatleyFrinton

Second Round

AvB
CvD
EvF
GvJ. CarringtonKirby
C. MathersBrightlingseavM. WoodgerBrightlingsea
H. PratchettThorpevG. StanwayWivenhoe
D. WilliamsonBrightlingseavC. BaxterDovercourt
D. BrownHappy ValleyvK. FrancisFrinton
B. HobbsClactonvG. SelfWivenhoe
A. MannThorpevA. JeffreyWivenhoe
D. ChaseFrintonvP. WilliamsFrinton
M. TooleWivenhoevC. PetticanDovercourt
D. BallsWivenhoevB. DennyFrinton
D. MillsWivenhoevP. HallHappy Valley
T. BaxterWivenhoevM. DeeryMistley & Manningtree
J. GibsonBrightlingseavM. SnellKirby
MIXED PAIRS 2022
PRELIMINARY ROUND..Friday 8th July
AB. JonesClactonvM. TooleWivenhoe
BG. DanseyBrightlingseavP. ArmstrongFrinton
CB. HopkinsThorpevD. WilliamsonBrightlingsea
DN. BaileyThorpevT. HatleyFrinton
EA. BaxterDovercourtvD. ChaseFrinton
FK. FrancisFrintonvM. JamesMistley & Manningtree
GH. PratchettMistley & ManningtreevV. GrahamHappy Valley
HS. VearsFrintonvM. CohamWivenhoe
IP. HallidayHappy ValleyvP. HunterFrinton
JP. TurnerBrightlingseavC. MartinFrinton
KM. DeeryMistley & ManningtreevC. BaxterMistley & Manningtree
FIRST ROUND..Friday 15th July
1AvB
2CvD
3EvF
4GvH
5IvJ
6KvD. WattsBrightlingsea
7T. StevensThorpevP. WilbyWivenhoe
8C. PetticanDovercourtvM. PadmoreMistley & Manningtree
9R. BennettWivenhoevR. FribinsClacton
10J. WilsonHappy ValleyvN. MorganClacton
11B. HobbsClactonvP. DaveyWivenhoe
12A. TwellsWivenhoevB. HesseClacton
13H. HawkesKirbyvP. AndrewsMistley & Manningtree
14R. MclachlanClactonvA. WilcoxFrinton
15D. EmmsWivenhoevA. FlattBrightlingsea
16D. BrownHappy ValleyvE. MercerBrightlingsea
SECOND ROUND..Friday 22nd July
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
QUARTER FINAL..Friday 29th July
v
v
v
v
SEMI FINAL…Saturday/Sunday 20/21st August at CLACTON B.C.
v
v
FINALSaturday/Sunday 3/4th September at THORPE BC
v